Boundaries and Maps

A school boundary, also known as a school attendance area, is the core geographic area that the school is designated to serve. School attendance is determined by home address. Please refer to FindMySchool.ca to determine which school your child attends and transportation eligibility for your specific address. 

Click on any of the school names below to view the school boundary map. Scroll down for secondary school boundary maps.

Elementary School Boundary Maps - 2016/17

SCHOOL MUNICIPALITY GRADE AND PROGRAM NOTES
Aberfoyle PS Puslinch  JK-8 RT  
Alma PS Centre Wellington JK-6 RT  
 École Arbour Vista PS Guelph  JK-8 FI FI Centre
Arthur PS Wellington North JK-8 RT  
Brant Avenue PS Guelph JK-6 RT Morning Crest DA 
Brisbane PS
English (RT)  French Immersion (FI)
Erin JK-6 RT
JK-6 FI
Dual Track
Centennial Hylands PS Shelburne JK-8 RT New FI and RT boundary effective Sept 2017
Central PS Guelph JK-6 RT  
Centre Peel PS Mapleton JK-8 RT Contact for more info
Credit Meadows PS Orangeville JK-8 RT North West Orangeville DA 
Drayton Heights PS Mapleton JK-8 RT  
East Garafraxa ES East Garafraxa JK-8 RT  
Edward Johnson PS Guelph JK-6 FI FI Centre
New boundary effective Sept 2016
Elora PS Centre Wellington JK-8 RT South Elora Haylock DA (2017/18) 
South Elora Youngblood DA (2017/18)
Eramosa PS Guelph/Eramosa JK-6 RT  
Erin PS
English (RT) French Immersion (FI)
Erin JK-8 RT
7-8 FI
Dual Track
Fred A. Hamilton PS Guelph JK-6 FI FI Centre
Gateway Drive PS Guelph JK-8 RT  
Glenbrook ES Shelburne JK-8 RT  
Grand Valley & District PS Grand Valley JK-8 RT East Grand Valley DA 
West Grand Valley DA (2017/18) Southeast Grand Valley DA (2017/18) Southwest  Grand Valley DA (2017/18)
 École Guelph Lake PS
(New East Guelph Couling Crescent School)
Guelph JK-4 FI FI Centre
FI grows by 1 grade/year
New boundary effective Sept 2016 
 École Harris Mill PS
English (RT)  French Immersion (FI)     
Guelph/Eramosa JK-5 RT
JK-3 FI
Dual Track
FI grows by 1 grade/year
Full FI program will be JK-5 (2018/19)
Hyland Heights ES  Shelburne JK-8 RT West Shelburne DA 
East Shelburne DA (2017/18), Hyland Village DA (2017/18)
Island Lake ES Mono JK-8 RT  
J.D. Hogarth PS
English (RT)  French Immersion (FI)
Centre Wellington JK-8 RT
3-8 FI
Dual Track
South Fergus DA
James McQueen PS
English (RT)  French Immersion (FI)
Centre Wellington JK-3 RT
JK-2 FI 
Dual Track
Jean Little PS Guelph JK-8 RT Guelph Innovation District DA (Gr. 7-8) 
John Black PS Centre Wellington JK-8 RT  
John Galt PS Guelph JK-8 RT  
John McCrae PS Guelph JK-8 FI FI Centre
June Avenue PS Guelph JK-6 RT  
Ken Danby PS Guelph JK-8 RT  Starwood East DA effective Sept 2017
Watson Road East DA effective Sept 2017 
Kenilworth PS Wellington North JK-6 RT  
École King George PS Guelph JK-8 FI FI Centre
New boundary effective Sept 2016
Kortright Hills PS Guelph JK-8 RT Clair Road DA 
Laurelwoods PS Amaranth  JK-8 RT  
Maryborough PS Mapleton JK-6 RT  
Minto-Clifford PS Minto JK-8 RT  
Mitchell Woods PS Guelph JK-8 RT  
Mono-Amaranth PS
English (RT)  French Immersion (FI)
Mono JK-8 RT
4-8 FI
Dual Track
New FI boundary effective Sept 2017
Montgomery Village ES Orangeville JK-8 RT  
Ottawa Crescent PS Guelph JK-6 RT  
Paisley Road PS
English (RT)  French Immersion (FI)
Guelph JK-6 RT
JK-3 FI
Dual Track
Palmerston PS
English (RT)  French Immersion (FI)
Minto JK-8 RT
JK-8 FI
Dual Track
Parkinson Centennial PS Orangeville JK-8 RT North Hansen DA 
Ponsonby PS Centre Wellington JK-6* RT *Grade 6 provisional accommodation subject to annual monitoring
Primrose ES Mulmur JK-8 RT New boundary effective Sept 2017
Princess Elizabeth PS
English (RT)  French Immersion (FI)
Orangeville JK-8 RT
JK-3 FI
Dual Track  
New FI boundary effective Sept 2017
Princess Margaret PS Orangeville JK-8 RT  
Priory Park PS Guelph JK-6 RT Guelph Innovation District DA 
Rickson Ridge PS Guelph JK-8 RT Arkell Road DA 
Rockwood Centennial PS Guelph/Eramosa JK-8 RT Grade 6 FI to begin in 2020/21
Ross R. MacKay PS Erin JK-6 RT  
Salem PS Centre Wellington JK-6 RT North Fergus DA 
Sir Isaac Brock PS  Guelph JK-8 RT Lowes Road DA (2017/18)
Spencer Avenue PS Orangeville JK-8 RT Gifted Instruction (Gr. 4-8)
Taylor Evans PS Guelph JK-8 RT South Paisley DA 
Victoria Cross PS Wellington North JK-8 RT South Mount Forest DA 
Victoria Terrace PS Centre Wellington JK-6 RT East Fergus DA 
Victory PS
English (RT)  French Immersion (FI)
Guelph JK-6 RT
JK-4* FI
*Grade 4 FI provisional accommodation subject to annual monitoring
Waverley Drive PS Guelph JK-8 RT Gifted Instruction (Gr.4-8)
  Morning Crest DA (Gr.7-8) 
Westminster Woods PS Guelph JK-8 RT  
Westwood PS Guelph JK-8 RT  
William C. Winegard PS Guelph JK-8 RT North Eastview DA, Starwood East DA (2016/17 Only), Starwood West DA, Watson Road East DA (2016/17 Only)
Willow Road PS Guelph JK-8 RT  

Secondary School Boundary Maps - 2016/17

SCHOOL MUNICIPALITY GRADE AND PROGRAM NOTES
Centennial CVI Guelph 9-12 RT Arkell Road DA, Clair Road DA, Guelph Innovation District DA, Lowes Road West DA  
Centre Dufferin DHS Shelburne 9-12 RT West Shelburne DA, East Shelburne DA, Hyland Village DAEast Grand Valley DA, West Grand Valley DA, Southeast Grand Valley DA, Southwest Grand Valley DA
 Centre Wellington DHS
English (RT) French Immersion (FI)
Centre Wellington 9-12 RT
9-12 FI
Dual Track
East Fergus DA, North Fergus DA, South Fergus DA , South Elora Haylock DA, South Elora Youngblood DA 
College Heights SS Guelph 9-12 RT Contact for more info
Erin DHS
English (RT) French Immersion (FI) 
Erin 9-12 RT
9-12 FI
Dual Track
Guelph CVI Guelph 9-12 RT International Baccalaureate School
South Paisley Road DA 
John F. Ross CVI
English (RT)  French Immersion (FI) 
Guelph 9-12 RT
9-12 FI
Dual Track
Morning Crest DA, North Eastview DA, Starwood East DA, Starwood West DA, Watson Road East DA 
Norwell DSS
English (RT) French Immersion (FI)
Mapleton 9-12 RT
9-12 FI
Dual Track
Orangeville DSS Orangeville 9-12 RT North West Orangeville DA
Wellington Heights SS Wellington North 9-12 RT South Mount Forest DA 
Westside SS  Orangeville 9-12 RT North Hansen DA